nedavidsonAdd nedavidson as a friendnedavidson will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from nedavidson and their ratings you must follow them. |
About my collections
(Since 2/5/2011)Lists
189 votes
Mermaids
(74 items)Person list by nedavidson Published 12 years, 9 months ago
16 comments
1 votes
Where in the World is...
(14 items)Person list by nedavidson Last updated 7 months, 4 weeks ago
|
Recent reviews
All reviews -
Movies (8)
The Blair Witch Project review
Posted : 4 years, 6 months ago on 16 September 2019 03:43 (A review of The Blair Witch Project)This film was hyped up as a scary horror film. The Blair Witch Project ending left me neither scared or horrified. Anger was the only emotion I felt at wasting my time for a conclusion that was lacking any adrenaline.
1 comments, Reply to this entry
The Emoji Movie review
Posted : 4 years, 6 months ago on 16 September 2019 03:38 (A review of The Emoji Movie)This film was hard to watch and not worth my time. The only thing worthwhile about writing a review for this film is if this review saves you from watching "The Emoji Movie."
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Catwoman review
Posted : 4 years, 6 months ago on 16 September 2019 03:32 (A review of Catwoman)Catwoman's suit is the best thing about this film. It is a very disappointing film that isn't worth watching, not even for the suit.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Robin Hood review
Posted : 4 years, 6 months ago on 16 September 2019 03:27 (A review of Robin Hood)Great cast of actors who acted well, but still a terrible adaption of Robin Hood. This is the Fast and Make You Furious version of Robin Hood. All other versions of Robin Hood look better after this film.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Baywatch review
Posted : 5 years, 3 months ago on 21 December 2018 01:06 (A review of Baywatch)A terrible remake of the television series. So arrogant is this film that it somehow makes the original television show look classy. It is not a tribute to the television series, but an insult to the Baywatch franchise.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Mist review
Posted : 11 years, 6 months ago on 12 September 2012 08:13 (A review of The Mist)One of the worst book adaptations I have ever watched. The ending was so bad I wanted a refund even though I saw the movie for free. This movie does a great job of teaching one what NOT to do in a disaster situation.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Return to the Blue Lagoon review
Posted : 13 years, 4 months ago on 12 November 2010 07:14 (A review of Return to the Blue Lagoon)The opening scene of this Blue Lagoon is probably one of the worst transitions from original to sequel I have ever seen. However, the story being told I think was slightly more intriguing than the original.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Paranormal Activity 2 review
Posted : 13 years, 5 months ago on 22 October 2010 03:27 (A review of Paranormal Activity 2)This is the scariest movie I have seen. I usually end up laughing at horror films and this one actually had some spooky moments. I really enjoyed the scare.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Favorite - View all |
My movies page Rated 483 movies |
TV
Favorite - View all |
My tv page Rated 40 tv |
Games
My games page |
Books
Top rated |
My books page Rated 14 books |
Favorite Authors
DVDs
Top rated |
My dvds page Rated 14 dvds |
www.listal.com/list/stunning-stana
And spring is around the corner and we'll start to transition away from dull, grey skies to this:
www.listal.com/list/greenest-goddesses
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/drop-dead-beauties-anne
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/inxs-x-bitter-tears
And in honor of Super Bowl LVIII:
www.listal.com/list/the-silver-state
And finally, a reminder about "football:
www.listal.com/list/football-or-futbol
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/ask-trekmedics-2024-most-desirable-trekmedic
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/grey-ladies-down
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/tattoo-you-peekaboo-too
OK, now that I've tortured you with my singing, it's these ladies' turn:
www.listal.com/list/sequel-sirens-song
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/a-better-ariel-casting
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/thatsalottapizza
www.listal.com/list/just-want-eat-you-up
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/the-evolution-of-cher
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/ai-didnt-we-see
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/ive-seen-pose-xxviii
www.listal.com/list/variations-171-drinking-alone
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/listal-football-league-23-championship
Additionally, I'll begin updating my annual Ask TrekMedic poll this week, so if you haven't participated, now is the time to get your picks in!
www.listal.com/list/ask-trekmedics-2023-most-desirable
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/listal-football-league-23-north
www.listal.com/list/listal-football-league-23-south
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/listal-football-league-23-week-7678
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/listal-footbal-league-23-week
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/listal-football-league-23-week-4906
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/casting-the-net-part-v
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support is always appreciated!!